Tailhook Golf Hook 2017

The DIZ LAIRD Open Tailhook Convention Golf Tournament

Red Hawk Golf and Resort

Friday, 8 September at 0730

If you have already registered for Hook '17 Click Here to Sign up for The DIZ LAIRD Open Tailhook Convention Golf Tournament.

PLEASE BRING YOUR OWN CLUBS. IF YOU NEED TO RENT CLUBS, EMAIL THE COURSE AHEAD OF TIME AND RESERVE A SET.  THIS IS YOUR RESPONSIBILITY.  THE DEMAND FOR RENTALS IS GREATER THAN INVENTORY, BUT THEY CAN GET EXTRAS IF THEY KNOW IN ADVANCE. EMAIL CLUB PRO AT: Hook 17 Club Rentals  
Include, Tailhook Golf, Name, Men’s or Woman’s, Right or left handed, Stiff or Regular shafts.  The Clubs will be on your assigned cart.  Pay in the pro shop


NINE LINE BRIEF:

  1. Check in, pay for mulligans, pick up SWAG bag Thursday at the registration booth on the convention floor.
  2. Put the provided name tag on your clubs so the course employees can load clubs onto proper golf cart.
  3. Address is 6600 N Wingfield Pkwy, Sparks NV 89436.  It is a 20 minute drive NE of the Nugget.
  4. Free bus leaves the Grand Sierra Resort at 0500 and the Nugget at 0530 (no Rolex). Return trip included.
  5. Full Breakfast included at the course.
  6. Golf Carts leave the corral for each hole at 0720 promptly.
  7. Shotgun start is promptly 0730.
  8. Get started on time, get done fast, and hand in your score card right away so we can get back for
    Winging Ceremony!
  9. Lots of prizes, including cash.  No prizes for lollygaggers.


2017 Tailhook Convention Golf Pairings
Alpha Listing

H = Hills Course  ||   L = Lakes Course

Bailie Scott H 14A
Bambo Greg L 11A
Bambo Marie L 11A
Barber Tom H 14B
Barstow John L 16A
Bartos Pete L 15B
Beaman Jerry H 15A
Beintema Dan H 15B
Beldy Dan H 12B
Bell James L 11B
Benard Nick H 16B
Bennitt Brent L 09A
Bens Fred H 07A
Blount Bob L 11A
Blount Karen L 11A
Bolier Mike H 12A
Bolt Chris L 16B
Brakhimer Tracy L 10B
Brennan Steve L 09B
Brenner Chris H 17A
Burr Mike L 17A
Burt Larry L 09B
Calpin James H 08A
Carroll Bob H 12A
Caruso Todd H 14A
Champine Jon H 01B
Chanik Marty H 18A
Chauncey Wayne L 17B
Cheever Dan H13B
Clarke Hasely H 10A
Collins Jim L 01A
Copeland Bruce H 15A
Crawfod Tim H09A
Dalberg Jim H 09B
Davidson Donald H 07A
Davis William H 08A
Deforge Robert H 10B
Dixon Dan L 16A
Dixon Paul L 16A
Dowd Cody H 17A
Driscoll Pat H 08B
Driscoll Carol H 08B
Elliott Derek L 11B
Evans Ben H16A
Falcona Gavin H16A
Fann Kevin L 09B
Fitzgerald Mark H 10B
Fox Mark L 16B
Fox Ray L 16B
Frank Bill H 11A
Gigliotti Jim H 01A
Glass Alex L 17B
Goodman Greg L 14A
Gortney Bill L 09B
Green Wells H 14B
Gross Max L 15A
Gross Max H 01A
Hadler EP H 11A
Halley Tom L 14B
Halligan Justin H 11A
Halloran Dave H 15B
Halloran Trevor H 15B
Hartman David H 17B
Hautau Charlie H 09B
Heater Robert L 13A
Heberman Carl L 15B
Henry Chuck H 15A
Higuera Stephen H 14A
Hills Tom H 09B
Hoekstra Andy H 17B
Hoffman Ray H16A
Hunt Pete L 01A
Janson Mark L 11B
Jeff Haupt L 10A
Jones Stan H13B
Jonic Greg H 17A
Kennedy Chris L 14B
Kidrick Jim H18B
Kilman Mike L 12A
Kingery Mike L 12A
Kingery Chris L 12A
Kinnane Mark H 12B
Klassa Glenn L 14B
Klein Jim H 07A
Kornegay Bob L 10B
Koss Dave H13B
Labuda Greg L 01A
Lockwood Charlie H 12A
Loesel Leigh H 14B
Massar Dan H 14A
Mastic Rob H 15B
Matisoo Pete H 07A
Mazanows Jerry H 01B
McGowen Steve L 17B
McTighe Roger L 12A
Minkoff Bill H 12B
Moffit Matt H 01A
Mohror Steve H 18A
Morrin Doug L 01B
Morrison Gray H16A
Murphy Tim L 15A
Murphy Mike L 17A
Myers Marissa L 10B
Neebe Mark L 15B
Nevius Bill L 14A
Nordgren Bob L 01A
Nosal Greg H 08B
Nosel Liz H 08B
Oakes Taylor H 16B
O'Mara Patrick L 15B
ORB/ATK Player L 18A
ORB/ATK Player L 18A
ORB/ATK Player L 18A
ORB/ATK Player L 18A
ORB/ATK Player L 18B
ORB/ATK Player L 18B
ORB/ATK Player L 18B
ORB/ATK Player L 18B
Papadakis Bob L 10A
Patrick Lance L 10A
Peterson Seth H 16B
Peverill Dustin L 11B
Phelan Tom H 12B
Poeltler Brad H 18A
Raleigh Greg L 01B
Reed Matt L 17B
Rimlinger Paul H 12A
Robling Guts H 10B
Roby Brian L 10A
Rogers Roy L 09A
Rogers Kim L 09A
Ross Alton L 14B
Rudolph Earle L 09A
Sadler Chris H 15A
Salliotte Chris H 14B
Schaefer Bill L 16B
Schrader Glenn L 17A
Schulein Paul H 08A
Scott Robert H09A
Shoemaker Mike H 01A
Sizemore Bill L 16A
Slaughter Walt H13B
Stahl Ronnie H 17A
Stammer Walt L 10B
Stewart Scott L 15A
Swinger Mark H 10A
Talunas William L 14A
Thomas Bill L 01B
Thorton Ahren H 11A
Tim James L 17A
Tritz Gerry H 10A
Turner Dave H 18A
Turner Mike H 17B
Turner Jr John H 17B
Twomey Patrick L 13A
Twomey Terry L 13A
Webb T.Lad L 13A
Wesh Frank L 01B
Westerlund Patrick H 10A
Wilcox Mike H 16B
Woltman Clyde H 10B
Woodard Rick H09A
Woodard Matt H09A
Worthley Chad H 01B
Wright Chuck H18B
Young William L 14A
Zarraonandia Michael H 01B